PUBLIC PRINTING AND DOCUMENTS
[…] "(B) commence preparing and publishing the subject guidebook and index to the Collection; and

"(C) establish criteria for Government offices to follow when transmitting copies of civil rights cold case records to the Archivist, to include required metadata.

"(2) Contents of collection.—The Collection shall include—

"(A) a copy of each civil rights cold case record—

"(i) that has not been transmitted to the Archivist, which shall be transmitted to the Archivist in accordance with section 2107 of title 44, United States Code, by the entity described in section 2(3)(B) in possession of the civil rights cold case record, except in the case of a State or local government;

"(ii) that has been transmitted to the Archivist or disclosed to the public in an unredacted form before the date of the enactment of this Act;

"(iii) that is required to be transmitted to the Archivist; or

"(iv) the disclosure of which is postponed under this Act; and

"(B) all Review Board records, as required under this Act.