PUBLIC PRINTING AND DOCUMENTS
[…] "(C) Record copies.—The Collection shall consist of record copies of all Government, Government-provided, or Government-funded records relating to unidentified anomalous phenomena, technologies of unknown origin, and non-human intelligence (or equivalent subjects by any other name with the specific and sole exclusion of temporarily non-attributed objects), which shall be transmitted to the National Archives in accordance with section 2107 of title 44, United States Code.

"(D) Subject guidebook.—The Archivist shall prepare and publish a subject guidebook and index to the Collection.

"(2) Contents.—The Collection shall include the following:

"(A) Copies of all unidentified anomalous phenomena records, regardless of age or date of creation—