PUBLIC PRINTING AND DOCUMENTS
[…] L. 99–323, §3, May 27, 1986, 100 Stat. 495; Pub. L. 108–7, div. J, title V, §513, Feb. 20, 2003, 117 Stat. 462; Pub. L. 108–383, §4(a), Oct. 30, 2004, 118 Stat. 2218; Pub. L. 110–404, §6(b), Oct. 13, 2008, 122 Stat. 4285.)

Historical and Revision Notes

Based on 44 U.S. Code, 1964 ed., §397(f) (June 30, 1949, ch. 288, title V, §507, as added Sept. 5, 1950, ch. 849, §6(d), 64 Stat. 583; and amended July 12, 1952, ch. 703, §1(o), (p), 66 Stat. 594; July 12, 1955, ch. 329, 69 Stat. 297; Aug. 12, 1955, ch. 859, 69 Stat. 695).


Editorial Notes

Prior Provisions

A prior section 2112 was renumbered section 2116 of this title.

Amendments

2008—Subsec. (g)(5)(B). Pub. L. 110–404 substituted "60" for "40".

2004—Subsec. (e). Pub. L. 108–383 substituted "space, or for the occasional, non-official use of rooms and spaces (and services related to such use)," for "space".

2003—Subsec. (g)(5). Pub. L. 108–7 added par. (5).

1986—Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 99–323, §3(a), amended subsec. (a) generally, revising and restating as pars. (1) to (5) provisions of former undesignated pars. containing similar subject matter.

Subsec. (g). Pub.