PUBLIC CONTRACTS
[…] "(2) publish in the Federal Register the report under paragraph (1).

"(b) Requirements.—In the report under subsection (a), the head of each Federal agency shall, for each Federal financial assistance program—

"(1) identify all domestic content procurement preferences applicable to the Federal financial assistance;

"(2) assess the applicability of the domestic content procurement preference requirements, including—

"(A) section 313 of title 23, United States Code;

"(B) section 5323(j) of title 49, United States Code;

"(C) section 22905(a) of title 49, United States Code;

"(D) section 50101 of title 49, United States Code;

"(E) section 603 [sic; probably should be "section 608"] of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act (33 U.S.C. 1388);

"(F) section 1452(a)(4) of the Safe Drinking Water Act (42 U.S.C. 300j–12(a)(4));

"(G) section 5035 of the Water Infrastructure Finance and Innovation Act of 2014 (33 U.S.C. 3914);

"(H) any domestic content procurement preference included in an appropriations Act; and

"(I) any other domestic content procurement preference in Federal law (including regulations);