PUBLIC CONTRACTS
[…] Pub. L. 110–252, title VI, §6101, June 30, 2008, 122 Stat. 2386, provided that: "This chapter [chapter 1 (§§6101–6103) of title VI of Pub. L. 110–252, see Tables for classification] may be cited as the 'Close the Contractor Fraud Loophole Act'."

Short Title of 2003 Act

Pub. L. 108–136, div. A, title XIV, §1401, Nov. 24, 2003, 117 Stat. 1663, provided that: "This title [see Tables for classification] may be cited as the 'Services Acquisition Reform Act of 2003'."

Short Title of 1996 Act

Pub. L. 104–106, div. D, §4001, Feb. 10, 1996, 110 Stat. 642, as amended by Pub. L. 104–208, div. A, title I, §101(f) [title VIII, §808(a)], Sept. 30, 1996, 110 Stat. 3009–314, 3009-393, provided that: "This division [div. D (§§4001–4402) of Pub. L. 104–106, see Tables for classification] and division E [§§5001–5703 of Pub. L. 104–106, repealed and reenacted, generally, as subtitle III (§11101 et seq.) of Title 40, Public Buildings, Property, and Works, by Pub. L. 107–217, §§1, 6(b), Aug. 21, 2002, 116 Stat. 1062, 1304, see Tables for complete classification] may be cited as the 'Clinger-Cohen Act of 1996'."

Short Title of 1994 Act

Pub. L. 103–355, §1, Oct. 13, 1994, 108 Stat. 3243, provided that: "This Act [see Tables for classification] may be cited as the 'Federal Acquisition Streamlining Act of 1994'."

Short Title of 1988 Act

Pub.