PUBLIC CONTRACTS
[…] Executive Documents

Ex. Ord. No. 13494. Economy in Government Contracting

Ex. Ord. No. 13494, Jan. 30, 2009, 74 F.R. 6101, as amended by Ex. Ord. No. 13517, §2, Oct. 30, 2009, 74 F.R. 57239, provided:

By the authority vested in me as President by the Constitution and the laws of the United States of America, including the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act, 40 U.S.C. 101 et seq., it is hereby ordered that: