§501. Office of Management and Budget
[…] "(5)
"(A) The term 'inherently governmental functions' has the meaning given such term in subpart 7.5 of part 7 of the Federal Acquisition Regulation.
"(B) The term 'functions closely associated with inherently governmental functions' means the functions described in section 7.503(d) of the Federal Acquisition Regulation.
"(6)
"(c)
"(1)
"(A) [Amended section 3551 of this title.]
"(B)(i) [Enacted section 3557 of this title.]
"(ii) [Amended chapter analysis preceding section 3501 of this title.]
"(2) [Amended section 1491 of title 28, Judiciary and Judicial Procedure.]
"(3)
"(A) protests and civil actions that challenge final selections of sources of performance of an activity or function of a Federal agency that are made pursuant to studies initiated under Office of Management and Budget Circular A–76 on or after January 1, 2004; and