§501. Office of Management and Budget
[…] (a) "Secretary of Commerce" is deleted in Section 1 and "Director of the Office of Management and Budget" is substituted therefor.
(b) "Secretary" is deleted wherever it appears in Sections 1, 2, 4, 5, and 6 and "Director" is substituted therefor.
(c) "Department of Commerce" is deleted in Section 6 and "Office of Management and Budget" is substituted therefor.
(d) Section 7 is deleted and a new Section 7 is substituted therefor as follows:
(e) Section 8 is revoked.
(a) "Secretary of Commerce, hereinafter referred to as the Secretary,", is deleted in Section 1 and "Director of the Office of Management and Budget, hereinafter referred to as the Director,", is substituted therefor.
(b) "Secretary" is deleted wherever it appears in Sections 2(a), 2(b), 2(c), 3, 4, and 5 and "Director" is substituted therefor.
(c) Section 7 is revoked.